Growth Hub

Smart Assistant

Smart Assistant is an intelligent assistant that automates customer communication and improves the shopping experience on desktop and mobile. See the key use cases and benefits.

Persooa Editorial

Persooa Editorial

28 listopada 2022 1 min read

Not every customer needs a conversation with a consultant - sometimes it is enough to put the right offer or reminder in front of them at the right moment. That is exactly what the Smart Assistant does: it automates communication and simplifies everyday marketing work while lowering the cost of digital marketing.

Table of contents

  1. 01 How to use the Smart Assistant in practice?
  2. 02 What are the key advantages of the Smart Assistant?
  3. 03 Summary

01 How to use the Smart Assistant in practice?

This is a feature that greatly improves the customer's shopping experience. On both desktop and mobile, it unlocks new possibilities that simplify and boost the efficiency of growing your email database and building further intelligent automations to improve communication with your customers. In doing so, it reduces the cost of digital marketing. Key use cases:

02 What are the key advantages of the Smart Assistant?

  • growth of the customer base
  • growth in cart value
  • growth in customer return rate

Smart Assistant in practice

03 Summary

The Smart Assistant is a way to scale personalized communication without expanding your team - the intelligent assistant puts a relevant coupon, a sale notification, or a tailored landing page in front of the customer exactly when it makes sense. The result is a larger customer base, higher cart value, and more frequent returns, all at a lower marketing cost.

Get started

Let us talk about your growth.

Book a free call - we will analyze your situation and show where we can deliver measurable results fastest.